Season in numbers · 2026-27
18 games, 5 won — the figures behind the annual report, straight from the club's official results and scorecards.
Match
18
Played
5
Won
3
Lost
1
Drawn
0
Tied
9
No result / washout
Best record: 1st XI: 2 wins from 4
By grade
- 1st XI · P4 W2 L0 NR2
- 2nd XI · P4 W2 L0 NR2
- 3rd XI · P4 W1 L0 D1 NR2
- 4th XI · P4 W0 L2 NR2
- Men's Under 18s · P2 W0 L1 NR1
Results
1st XI · P4 W2 L0 NR2
- R1NRMatch centre →
v Footscray
Match abandoned
- R2WMatch centre →
v Dandenong
Won by 121 runs · 286 v 165
- R3WMatch centre →
v Melbourne
Won · 202 & 0/28 v 141
- R4NR
v Richmond
Match abandoned
2nd XI · P4 W2 L0 NR2
- R1NRMatch centre →
v Footscray
Match abandoned
- R2WMatch centre →
v Dandenong
Won by 56 runs · 254 v 198
- R3WMatch centre →
v Melbourne
Won · 272 v 155
- R4NR
v Richmond
Match abandoned
3rd XI · P4 W1 L0 D1 NR2
- R1NRMatch centre →
v Footscray
Match abandoned
- R2WMatch centre →
v Dandenong
Won by 98 runs · 4/258 v 160
- R3DMatch centre →
v Melbourne
Drawn · 8/319 v 9/172
- R4NR
v Richmond
Match abandoned
4th XI · P4 W0 L2 NR2
- R1NRMatch centre →
v Footscray
Match abandoned
- R2LMatch centre →
v Dandenong
Lost by 3 runs · 9/189 v 6/192
- R3LMatch centre →
v Melbourne
Lost · 141 v 8/338
- R4NRMatch centre →
v Richmond
Match abandoned · 9/183 v —
Men's Under 18s · P2 W0 L1 NR1
- R1NRMatch centre →
v Geelong
Match abandoned
- R2LMatch centre →
v Footscray
Lost by 18 runs · 204 v 8/222
Season highlights
Biggest win (wickets)
None yet
Batting
2,180
Runs
0
Hundreds
9
Fifties
86
Highest score
Syed Shayan Ahmad
8/319
Highest team total
3rd XI
Leaders
Swipe a table sideways for every column.
1st XI
| Batting | Runs | Inn | NO | HS | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 51.00 | 39.5 | |
| 61 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 30.50 | 71.8 | |
| 59 | 2 | 1 | 49* | 59.00 | 32.4 | |
| 55 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 27.50 | 25.9 | |
| 45 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 22.50 | 52.9 |
2nd XI
| Batting | Runs | Inn | NO | HS | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 47.00 | 45.2 | |
| 90 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 45.00 | 40.7 | |
| 63 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 31.50 | 42.6 | |
| 60 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 30.00 | 109.1 | |
| 48 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 24.00 | 42.9 |
3rd XI
| Batting | Runs | Inn | NO | HS | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98 | 2 | 1 | 72* | 98.00 | 87.5 | |
| 95 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 47.50 | 101.1 | |
| 72 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 72.00 | 50.7 | |
| 70 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70.00 | 67.3 | |
| 69 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 34.50 | 71.1 |
4th XI
| Batting | Runs | Inn | NO | HS | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 34.00 | 82.9 | |
| 62 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 20.67 | 65.3 | |
| 54 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 27.00 | 53.5 | |
| 52 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 17.33 | 31.0 | |
| 51 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 17.00 | 54.3 |
Men's Under 18s
| Batting | Runs | Inn | NO | HS | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77.00 | 88.5 | |
| LMLachlan McKay | 54 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54.00 | 74.0 |
| KKKeshav Kaushik | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18.00 | 38.3 |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15.00 | 68.2 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10.00 | 58.8 |
All grades
| Batting | Runs | Inn | NO | HS | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 172 | 3 | 0 | 86 | 57.33 | 95.0 | |
| 102 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 51.00 | 39.5 | |
| 98 | 2 | 1 | 72* | 98.00 | 87.5 | |
| 94 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 47.00 | 45.2 | |
| 90 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 45.00 | 40.7 |
Sorted by runs. SR (runs per 100 balls) only where every innings has its balls faced on the scorecard.
Centuries · 2026-27
FITZROY DONCASTER — CENTURIES
| Season | Name | Grade | OpponentOpp. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First name on the board this season awaits | ||||
From the club's official scorecards of finished games. * = not out.Full honour board →
Fifties
- 86
Syed Shayan Ahmad3rd XI v Dandenong · Round 2 · Scorecard
- 82
Aryan Sharma2nd XI v Melbourne · Round 3 · Scorecard
- 77
Syed Shayan AhmadMen's Under 18s v Footscray · Round 2 · Scorecard
- 72*
James Heaney3rd XI v Dandenong · Round 2 · Scorecard
- 72
Jamie Selvaraj3rd XI v Melbourne · Round 3 · Scorecard
- 70
Max Mclean3rd XI v Melbourne · Round 3 · Scorecard
- 54LMLachlan McKay
Men's Under 18s v Footscray · Round 2 · Scorecard
- 54
- 53
Zachary Macciocca1st XI v Melbourne · Round 3 · Scorecard
Best partnership for each wicket · all grades
50
1st wkt


4th XI v Dandenong · Round 2 · not yet checked against the ball-by-ball
66
2nd wkt


Harrison Sheers & Syed Shayan Ahmad
3rd XI v Dandenong · Round 2 · not yet checked against the ball-by-ball
107
3rd wkt


Syed Shayan Ahmad & James Heaney
3rd XI v Dandenong · Round 2 · not yet checked against the ball-by-ball
108
4th wkt
LMSyed Shayan Ahmad & Lachlan McKay
Men's Under 18s v Footscray · Round 2 · not yet checked against the ball-by-ball
36
5th wkt


Aryan Sharma & Brodie Richardson
2nd XI v Melbourne · Round 3
60
6th wkt


Brodie Richardson & Miller Childs
2nd XI v Dandenong · Round 2 · not yet checked against the ball-by-ball
116
7th wkt


3rd XI v Melbourne · Round 3 · not yet checked against the ball-by-ball
60
8th wkt


2nd XI v Dandenong · Round 2 · not yet checked against the ball-by-ball
45
9th wkt


Samuel Hoyne & Xavier Mitchell
4th XI v Melbourne · Round 3 · not yet checked against the ball-by-ball
68
10th wkt

1st XI v Dandenong · Round 2 · not yet checked against the ball-by-ball
From the fall of wickets and the batting order, both innings of a two-day game. * = unbroken. A wicket with no stand on file is left out. 9 are from an innings not yet checked against the ball-by-ball (9 innings this season aren't verified yet); club records take only verified stands.
Bowling
77
Wickets
2
Five-wicket hauls
5/24
Best figures
Ejaaz Alavi
1.49
Best economy (10+ overs)
Liam Myott
Leaders
Swipe a table sideways for every column.
1st XI
| Bowling | Wkts | Overs | Runs | Avg | Econ | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 14.5 | 27 | 3.86 | 1.82 | 12.7 | 5/24 | |
| 3 | 29 | 62 | 20.67 | 2.14 | 58.0 | 3/38 | |
| 3 | 25 | 81 | 27.00 | 3.24 | 50.0 | 2/54 | |
| 3 | 31 | 88 | 29.33 | 2.84 | 62.0 | 2/56 | |
| 2 | 9 | 12 | 6.00 | 1.33 | 27.0 | 1/2 |
2nd XI
| Bowling | Wkts | Overs | Runs | Avg | Econ | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 29.1 | 74 | 12.33 | 2.54 | 29.2 | 4/48 | |
| 5 | 41 | 61 | 12.20 | 1.49 | 49.2 | 3/38 | |
| 4 | 15 | 36 | 9.00 | 2.40 | 22.5 | 3/22 | |
| 2 | 7.3 | 16 | 8.00 | 2.13 | 22.5 | 2/16 | |
| 1 | 8 | 34 | 34.00 | 4.25 | 48.0 | 1/23 |
3rd XI
| Bowling | Wkts | Overs | Runs | Avg | Econ | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 15.4 | 60 | 10.00 | 3.83 | 15.7 | 3/29 | |
| 5 | 18 | 47 | 9.40 | 2.61 | 21.6 | 5/47 | |
| 2 | 5 | 23 | 11.50 | 4.60 | 15.0 | 2/23 | |
| 2 | 16 | 34 | 17.00 | 2.13 | 48.0 | 2/24 | |
| 1 | 18 | 35 | 35.00 | 1.94 | 108.0 | 1/24 |
4th XI
| Bowling | Wkts | Overs | Runs | Avg | Econ | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 17 | 69 | 23.00 | 4.06 | 34.0 | 3/69 | |
| 3 | 25 | 80 | 26.67 | 3.20 | 50.0 | 2/39 | |
| 3 | 25 | 105 | 35.00 | 4.20 | 50.0 | 2/29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 33 | 16.50 | 2.75 | 36.0 | 2/12 | |
| 2 | 8 | 37 | 18.50 | 4.63 | 24.0 | 2/37 |
Men's Under 18s
| Bowling | Wkts | Overs | Runs | Avg | Econ | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 | 32 | 8.00 | 3.56 | 13.5 | 4/32 | |
| 2 | 10 | 44 | 22.00 | 4.40 | 30.0 | 2/44 | |
| ZWZane Wunhym | 1 | 7 | 22 | 22.00 | 3.14 | 42.0 | 1/22 |
All grades
| Bowling | Wkts | Overs | Runs | Avg | Econ | SR | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 14.5 | 27 | 3.86 | 1.82 | 12.7 | 5/24 | |
| 6 | 15.4 | 60 | 10.00 | 3.83 | 15.7 | 3/29 | |
| 6 | 17 | 69 | 11.50 | 4.06 | 17.0 | 4/32 | |
| 6 | 29.1 | 74 | 12.33 | 2.54 | 29.2 | 4/48 | |
| 6 | 33 | 94 | 15.67 | 2.85 | 33.0 | 5/47 |
Club records set this season
- 5/24Club record
Ejaaz Alaviin the club's top ten bowling figures · 1st XI · v Dandenong 1st XI · Round 2
- 5/47Club record
Ethan Boydin the club's top ten bowling figures · 3rd XI · v Melbourne 3rd XI · Round 3
Five-wicket hauls · 2026-27
FITZROY DONCASTER — FIVE WICKETS IN AN INNINGS
| Season | Name | Grade | OpponentOpp. | Figures |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | E. Boyd3rd XI | 3rd XI | Melbourne | 5/47 |
From the club's official scorecards of finished games.Full honour board →
Fielding
46
Catches
0
Stumpings
5
Run-outs
Leaders
1st XI
| Fielding | Ct | St | RO | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2nd XI
| Fielding | Ct | St | RO | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3rd XI
| Fielding | Ct | St | RO | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4th XI
| Fielding | Ct | St | RO | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Men's Under 18s
| Fielding | Ct | St | RO | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| BFBenjamin Flannery | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
All grades
| Fielding | Ct | St | RO | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Catches include the keeper's; stumpings are the keepers'. A run-out is credited to each fielder the scorecard names.
Most catches in a match
- 5
Tom Kellar2nd XI v Melbourne · Round 3 · Scorecard
Thanks to our 2026-27 sponsors
Gold


Silver






Bronze



Club Supporter


Share this page
Paste the embed code into an HTML block on the club's own website and this page appears there, kept current.
