
Rupptaz Kharoud✅
#17 · Debut season 2023/24
PlayHQ profile →@rupptazkharoud →
Is this you, or your child? Open My cricket →Sign in to see the next game, your season and your own notes.
Fantasy
$115k · All-rounder
21 pts this season · In 45 of 98 sides
Player records
Analytics from the scorecards · all grades
54 games on file, kept up to date from the scorecards · captained 1
Batting · Middle order
54
Matches
38
Innings
633
Runs
23.44
Average
112.8
Strike rate
561
Balls
79*
High score
4 / 0
50s / 100s
Match by match
Bowling
47
Innings
304.5
Overs
46
Maidens
1,160
Runs
55
Wickets
21.09
Average
3.81
Economy
33.3
Strike rate
5/4
Best
Wickets by match
Fielding
15
Catches
0
Stumpings
7
Run outs
Best partnerships
- 72 with Max Bradley for the 4th wicket v Geelong · Round 11
- 69* with Zachary Macciocca for the 6th wicket v Melbourne · Finals Round 1
- 58 with Lucas Hales for the 7th wicket v Northcote · Round 20
- 58* with Nicholas Sheridan for the 10th wicket v Geelong · Round 2
- 43 with Tom Kellar for the 6th wicket v Greenvale Kangaroos · Round 3
Recent form
| Game | Bat | Bowl | Field | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| v Richmond · Round 4 | — | — | — | — |
| v Footscray U18 Men · Round 2 | 10 (17) caught | 0/57 (10) | 1ro | L |
| v Melbourne · Round 3 | 1 (10) caught | 1/4 (2) | — | W |
| v Dandenong · Round 2 | 14 (10) caught | 1/18 (9) | — | W |
| v Footscray · Round 1 | — | — | — | — |
| v St Kilda · Finals Round 3 | 2 (8) caught | 0/16 (3) | — | W |
| v Geelong · Finals Round 2 | — | 1/33 (10) | 1ct | W |
| v Melbourne · Finals Round 1 | 59* (26) | 2/35 (12) | — | W |
All-time PlayCricket recordAll-time Fitzroy Doncaster Cricket Club figures, combined across every grade — not scoped to one team or season. 68 matches · 1,241 runs · 65 wickets.
Batting
68
Matches
54
Innings
1,241
Runs
31.82
Average
79*
High score
115.7
Strike rate
15
Not outs
9
50s
0
100s
118
4s
52
6s
Bowling
65
Wickets
372.0
Overs
46
Maidens
1,478
Runs conceded
22.74
Average
5-4
Best bowling
1
5WI
0
10WM
Fielding
22
Catches
0
Catches (WK)
10
Run outs
By season
| Season | Matches | Runs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summer 2025/26 | 26 | 539 | 24 |
| Summer 2024/25 | 24 | 500 | 28 |
| Summer 2023/24 | 18 | 202 | 13 |
Charts
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Sourced from PlayCricket, last updated 3 Sept 2026
| Season | M | Runs | HS | Avg | Overs | Wkts | Best | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 4 | 54 | 30* | 18.00 | 39.2 | 7 | 4/34 | 2 |
| 2026-27 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 7.50 | 11 | 2 | 1/4 | |
| Career | 6 | 69 | 30* | 13.80 | 9 | 4/34 | 2 |
Every scorecard · 6
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0/22 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 1/62 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 22 | 2/26 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 30* | 4/34 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2026-27 | 14 | 1/18 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2026-27 | 1 | 1/4 | Something wrong? Tell us |
Milestones
- DebutFirst matchv Dandenong, 2025-26
- Highest score30*v Essendon, 2025-26
- Best bowling4/34v Essendon, 2025-26
- Last matchMatch 6v Melbourne, 2026-27
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 2 | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 1 | 40.00 | 1/18 | |
| 1 | 30 | 30* | – | 4 | 8.50 | 4/34 | |
| 1 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 2 | 13.00 | 2/26 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 62.00 | 1/62 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 4.00 | 1/4 |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
Splits
By batting position
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 5.00 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | – |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle order (4–7) | 4 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 4.25 | 1 |
| Lower order (8–11) | 2 | 1 | 52 | 30* | 52.00 |
Batted most often at 6th.
Scores and consistency
- Ducks1
- 1–92
- 10–191
- 20–291
- 30–491
- 50–990
- 100+0
5.0% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
Dismissals
- Caught4 · 80%
- Caught & bowled1 · 20%
Most often dismissed by: Saad Khattak (2).
In wins and losses
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 4 | 1 | 47 | 30* | 15.67 | |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 1 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 4 | 7 | 16.86 | 1.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 2 | 24.00 | 1.0 |
Batting first or second
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 5 | 0 | 39 | 22 | 7.80 | 1 |
| Batting second | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | – |
By ground
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 5 | 5 | 47 | 30* | 11.75 | 7 | 20.00 | 4/34 |
| Walter Galt Reserve - Main Oval | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 2 | 13.00 | 2/26 |
Wickets taken
- Caught8 · 89%
- Bowled1 · 11%
Batters dismissed
- Top order (1–3)1 · 11%
- Middle order (4–7)5 · 56%
- Lower order (8–11)3 · 33%
Best in a match: 4/34 v Essendon, 2025-26. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
At the club
In the record book
- 309th of 488 run-scorers
- 161st of 298 wicket-takers
- 348th of 525 for matches played
- 317th of 431 for catches
Among players of 2025-26 to 2026-27: 17th of 22 for runs, 14th of 17 for wickets, 22nd of 22 for matches, 17th of 21 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 123rd of 184 for runs, 77th of 135 for wickets, 145th of 197 for matches, 123rd of 167 for catches.
Most often alongside
- Braden Taeuber · 6
- E Alavi · 6
- JW Rudd · 6
- LR Banthorpe · 6
- ZT Elliott · 6
- Angus Roach · 4
- Gurnaz Khatra · 4
- Harkirat Bajwa · 4
- Liam Winn · 4
- Matthew Spoors · 4
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
The shape of the career
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 30* | v Essendon, 2025-26 | Won |
| 22 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 14 | v Dandenong, 2026-27 | Won |
| 2 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2025-26 | Won |
| 1 | v Melbourne, 2026-27 | Won |
Best bowling
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 4/34 | v Essendon, 2025-26 | Won |
| 2/26 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 1/4 | v Melbourne, 2026-27 | Won |
| 1/18 | v Dandenong, 2026-27 | Won |
| 1/62 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2025-26 | Won |
More splits
Batting position over the years
Batted at 6th in every one of his 2 seasons.
Home and away
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 30* | 11.75 | 7 | 20.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 2 | 13.00 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
Month by month
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 5.00 | 2 | 22.00 |
| Jan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 62.00 |
| Feb | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 30* | 52.00 | 6 | 10.00 |
Career figures combine what's recorded live in Morrie with the club's own historical records — averages are shown only where there's enough real data to be honest about.
